01/07/2022

GbaramatuVoice Newspaper

Niger Delta's Leading Newspaper for Breaking News, Fast and Reliable News, Events, culture, Politics, from the Niger Delta, Nigeria and Africa at large.

Winners of Bayelsa State House of Assembly PDP primaries

2 min read

PDP PRIMARIES: BAYELSA STATE HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY RESULTS

1. Chief, Mrs Ebizi Ndiomu Brown Declared winner Salga PDP Constituency 3 Primaries

2. KOLOKUMA-OPOKUMA CONSTITUTUENCY 1
Hon. Pamoh Werinipre emerges Winner of the Kolokuma-Opokuma Constitutuency 1 in the State House of Assembly Primaries.

3. OGBIA CONSTITUTUENCY 2!

Hon. Gibson Munalayefa wins Ogbia Constituency 2 PDP Assembly Primaries!

4. SOUTHERN IJAW CONSTITUTUENCY 4

Chief Hon (Barr) Macdonald Igbadiwei wins Southern Ijaw Constituency 4 PDP Assembly Primaries!

5. YENAGOA CONSTITUTUENCY 3

Hon. Ted Elemeforo has been declared Winner of the just concluded PDP primaries in Yenagoa Constituency 3, with 8 to 4 to his opponent Odeinyefa Ogbolosingha.

6. EKEREMOR CONSTITUTUENCY 1

Hon (Barr) Tare Porri returned unopposed after his co-aspirant withdrew voluntarily from the race in Ekeremor constituency 1.

7. SOUTHERN IJAW CONSTITUTUENCY 3

Hon Moses Marlon emerges Winner of the Southern Ijaw Constitutuency 3 in the State House of Assembly Primaries.

8. YENAGOA CONSTITUTUENCY 2

Hon (Mrs) Ebiuwou Obiyai emerges Winner of the Yenagoa Constitutuency 2 in the State House of Assembly Primaries.

9. SOUTHERN IJAW CONSTITUTUENCY 1

Hon. Hon Felix Bonny Aya emerges Winner as Souther Ijaw Constitutuency 1 flag bearer!

10. YENAGOA CONSTITUTUENCY 1 PDP STATE ASSEMBLY PRIMARIES!

Hon. Chief Ayibanegiyefa Egba returned unopposed in PDP Yenagoa Constitutuency 1

11. OGBIA CONSTITUTUENCY 3!

Hon. Gabriel Michael Ogbara emerges Winner as Ogbia Constituency 3 Bayelsa State House of Assembly.

Ad-hoc Delegates;
Hon. Gabriel Michael Ogbara has 9 votes,

Hon Naomi Benjamin Ogoli has 3 votes

12. SOUTHERN IJAW CONSTITUTUENCY 2!

Rt. Hon. Monday Obolo Bubou has won the PDP ticket for the Southern Ijaw Constituency-2 seat.
Obolo scored all 6 Ad-Hoc Delegates votes.

13. SAGBAMA CONSTITUTUENCY 2

Hon. Bernard Kenebai emerges Winner of the Sagbama Constitutuency 2 in the State House of Assembly Primaries.

14. SAGBAMA CONSTITUTUENCY 1

Hon (Dr) Godbless Nanatumieyeseigha Oyinke emerges Winner of the Sagbama Constitutuency 1 in the State House of Assembly Primaries.

15. BRASS CONSTITUTUENCY 3

Rt. Hon. Abraham Ingobere has been declared winner/flag bearer of the PDP Brass Constituency 3-Bayelsa State House of Assembly Primary Elections.

16. KOLOKUMA-OPOKUMA CONSTITUTUENCY 2

Hon. Wisdom Fafi emerges Winner of the Kolokuma-Opokuma Constituency 2 PDP in the State House of Assembly Primaries.

17. OGBIA CONSTITUTUENCY 1

Hon Ibegu Richard a.k.a Baddest emerges Winner of the Ogbia Constituency 1 PDP in the State House of Assembly Primaries.

18. BRASS CONSTITUTUENCY 1

Hon. Dr. Daniel Charles returned unopposed in Brass Constitutuency 1 in the PDP State House of Assembly Primaries.

19. BRASS CONSTITUENCY 2

Barr. Adigio Austin emerges Winner of the Brass Constitutuency 2 in the State House of Assembly Primaries.

20. NEMBE CONSTITUENCY 3

Hon. Alalibo West clinched the Party Ticket as a Consensus Candidate.

Advertisements

instagram volgers kopen volgers kopen buy windows 10 pro buy windows 11 pro